• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
PTM for class IV-VIII will be held on 22.7.17. Kindly attend the PTM between 8:30am to 11am | PTM for class I-III will be held on 15.7.17. Kindly attend the PTM between 8:30am to 11am | Pre Mid Term Exam for class IX-X will be held from 15.7.17 to 21.7.17. Kindly check the date sheet on the school website | Class X improvement of performance (SA-2) Dates, 6.7.17-Maths, 10.7.17-Social Science, 12.7.17-Science | Class XII Unit Test (Busi. Studies / Pol.Sc. / Chemistry) scheduled for 7.7.17 has been postponed to 25.7.17. | Korea India Friendship Essay competition on 8.8.17. Kindly check the circular regarding the competition on the school website | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am. |

Inter School Competitions(2016-17)

Date Name of the Student Class Event Position
28.4.16 Deepanshi IX-B PCRA Sanskrit Essay Writing Comp Best Essay
28.4.16 Jatin X-A PCRA Painting Competition Best Painting Award
28.4.16 Simarpreet Kaur IX-C PCRA Punjabi Essay Writing Comp Best Essay
4.5.16 Mehak Sharma V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Pranav V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Niharika V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Anvesh Pandey V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Ayushka V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Bhavishya V Confluence 2016 I
4.5.16 Ayushi IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Divya IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Ravleen IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Priyanshi IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Punya IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Bhavya IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Mishika IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Sesfat IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Ishpreet IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Gurleen IV Confluence 2016 II
4.5.16 Vanya V Confluence 2016 Consolation
4.5.16 Sabhya Goel V Confluence 2016 Consolation
5.5.16 Preksha VII-A Confluence 2016 Consolation
5.5.16 Samridhi VIII-A Confluence 2016 III
5.5.16 Madhur VIII-A Confluence 2016 III
5.5.16 Bhavya VIII-A Confluence 2016 III
5.5.16 Shreya VIII-A Confluence 2016 III
7.5.16 Tushar Nain X-C Hindi Debate I
29.7.16 Chahat Dhingra IX-D Table Tenis Tournament Best Player of the Tournament
(New Era Public School)
4.8.16 Mokshika Sachdev VIII-A Drawing Slogan writing Comp. III
4.8.16 Shivam XI Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Vardan XI Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Jaspreet X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Yatharth X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Pranav IX Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Arpit X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Akhil X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Suraj X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Madhur X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Danish IX Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Arjit XII Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Tarun  IX Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Amar X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Suryansh X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Saksham X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Sourav X Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Divjot XI Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Sidharth IX Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Laksh XI Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Tanish IX Patriotic Song Comp I
4.8.16 Kartik Kapoor XI Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Shivam Durga XII Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Daksh Kohli XI Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Harjyot Singh XII Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Jaikaran Singh IX Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Nikhil Arora VII Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Keshav Sharma VII Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Silver
4.8.16 Somya Walia XII Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
4.8.16 Kanchan Sharma XI Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
4.8.16 Bavneet Kaur XI Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
4.8.16 Chahat Dhingra IX Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
4.8.16 Anushka Harnal IX Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
4.8.16 Yashika Gupta IX Zonal Table Tennis Tournament Bronze
8.8.16 Medhansh Kapoor IX English Poetry II
9.8.16 Sarabjot Singh XI Hindi Poetry Recitation III
20.8.16 Saumya Kannan IX-A Shalok Recitation I
21.8.16 Aditya Ahuja IX-B Sanskrit Self composed recitation III
21.8.16 Aashita Arora VII-A Sanskrit Poetry Recitation Consolation
22.8.16 Aditi Kothari IX-A Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Saumya Kannan IX-A Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Avneet Kaur X-C Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Ishmeet Kaur X-C Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Himanshi Kashyap IX-D Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Yashika IX-C Shalok Gayan Consolation
22.8.16 Simar Kaur VI-B Punjabi Poetry Recitation I
22.8.16 Harkirat Kaur VI-B Punjabi Poetry Recitation II
23.8.16 Harsh Nain VI-D Hindi Declamation I
23.8.16 Bisman Pal IX-C Punjabi Poetry Recitation III
28.8.16 Tushar Nain X-C Hindi Diclamation I
29.8.16 Saumya Kannan IX-A Sanskrit shalok Comp I
4.9.16 Kartik Kapoor XI-D2 District TT Tournament 2016 Qualified for Delhi State & Inter District TT Championship
4.9.16 Somya Walia XII-A District TT Tournament 2016 Qualified for Delhi State & Inter District TT Championship
10.9.16 Shefali Ujjwal XII-D2 Senior Science Poster Comp. I
23.9.16 Tushar Nain X-C Hindi Extempore Comp. I
24.9.16 Shantanu X-C Hindi Debate Comp II
24.9.16 Sarabjot Singh XI-B Hindi Debate Comp II
6.10.16 Lakshay Kapoor XI-B Zonal Science Fair Selected for next level
6.10.16 Shubham Aggarwal XI-A Zonal Science Fair Selected for next level
21.10.16 Lavanya VIII-B Inter Zonal Hindi debate I
21.10.16 Samridhi VIII-A Inter Zonal Hindi debate I
21.10.16 Harsh Nain VI-D Inter Zonal Hindi debate I
21.10.16 Shantanu Sharma X-C Inter School Hindi Debate I
21.10.16 Sarbjot Singh XI-A Inter School Hindi Debate I
21.10.16 Tushar Nain X-C District level Hindi Extempore I
21.10.16 Soumya Kannan IX-A Sanskrit Shloka Competition I
21.10.16 J. Varshini XII-A Egyptian Art Comp II
21.10.16 Komal Ohri XII-C Egyptian Art Comp II
16.11.16 Aastvik Goel VIII-C Essay Writing Competition Consolation
21.11.16 Lavanya Walia VIII-B District level Hindi debate II
23.11.16 Harsh Nain VI-D District level Hindi declamation I
26.11.16 Lavanya Walia VIII-B English Debate I
26.11.16 Varun Kumar XI-C English Debate I
26.11.16 Sagarika VIII-B English Debate II
30.11.16 J. Harishankar VII-D Painting Competition Consolation
30.11.16 Bhavya Palta VIII-A English declamation III
15.12.16 Lakshay Kapoor XI-A CBSE Science Exhibition Selected for national level
15.12.16 Shubham Aggarwal XI-B CBSE Science Exhibition Selected for national level