Inter School Competitions 2018-19

Date Name of the student Class Event Position
IRSF National Rope Skipping Championship 2018-19
22.1.19 Shyam Sunder IX  Double Dutch (Boys) I
22.1.19 Harishankar IX  Double Dutch (Boys) I
22.1.19 Sam Arora IX  Double Dutch (Boys) I
22.1.19 Harshnoor Singh IX  Double Dutch (Boys) I
22.1.19 Deepanshi XI  Double Dutch (Girls) I
22.1.19 Khanak XI  Double Dutch (Girls) I
22.1.19 Nancy XI  Double Dutch (Girls) I
22.1.19 Divya XI  Double Dutch (Girls) I
B R Memorial Roller Skating Championship 2018
15.12.18 Anirudh V K VII Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Utkarsh Bakshi IV Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Gaurvit Verma IX Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Mokksh Kapur IX Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Rishabh Dahiya IV Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Khushi Kohli   Relay Team Event I
15.12.18 Jasnoor Kaur   Relay Team Event II
School Games Federation of India Coaching Camp-Delhi
13.12.18 Ansh Vig X Archery Competition (School Games Federation of India) National Level Participation
Nukkad Natak organised by Traffic Police at T T Park Punjabi Bagh
6.12.18 Madhur Chhabra X Nukkad Natak III
6.12.18 Gursimran Singh XI Nukkad Natak III
6.12.18 Yashika  IX Nukkad Natak III
6.12.18 Lavanya Behl X Nukkad Natak III
6.12.18 Tanya Sharma X Nukkad Natak III
6.12.18 Saksham Sharma  X Nukkad Natak III
State level Punjabi declamation competition by Punjabi Academy
3.12.18 Meher Kaur XI Punjabi declamation(Team) II
3.12.18 Avneet Kaur XII Punjabi declamation(Team) II
3.12.18 Meher Kaur XI Punjabi declamation(Individual) II
         
Inter School on the spot Painting competition at St. Marks Janakpuri
30.11.18 Bineet Kaur V Painting Competition I
30.11.18 Amaira VI Painting Competition Consolation
Zonal Primary Athletic Meet at Mamta Modern School Vikaspuri
30.11.18 Navraj Singh III  Marble spoon Race II
District level Punjabi declamation by Punjabi Academy
29.11.18 Meher Kaur XI Punjabi declamation(Team) II
29.11.18 Avneet Kaur XII Punjabi declamation(Team) II
29.11.18 Meher Bajaj VII Punjabi Essay Writing III
29.11.18 Meher Kaur XI Punjabi declamation(Individual) II
National level Quiz Meteriogical Mausam Vibhag
28.11.18 Akshita Sachdeva VII Quiz Consolation
28.11.18 Niharika Chhabra VII Quiz Consolation
Sanskrit Shloka Music Competition at Delhi Sanskrit Academy
24.11.18 Soumya Kannan XI Sanskrit Shloka music competition Consolation
Cricket Inter District tournament 
20.11.18 Abhishek Tyagi XII  Represented West Delhi National Level Participation
CBSE National level Rope Skipping Competition held at Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
16.11.18 Shyam Sunder IX SR Speed and Double Under Relay-Boys I
16.11.18 Aryan Roshan IX SR Speed and Double under Relay-Boys I
16.11.18 Vipul Anand IX SR Speed and Double under Relay-Boys I
16.11.18 Shyam Sunder IX Speed Hop III
16.11.18 Aryan Roshan IX Speed Sprint III
16.11.18 Deepanshi XI Double Dutch Single Freestyle-Girls III
16.11.18 Harshita X Double Dutch Single Freestyle-Girls III
16.11.18 Khanak Shekhwat XI Double Dutch Single Freestyle-Girls III
District level competitions organised by Traffic Police at T T Park Punjabi Bagh
17.11.18 Siddharth X Science Model Exhibition I
17.11.18 Danish Saini X Science Model Exhibition I
17.11.18 Sunaina Chhabra VIII English Essay writing III
17.11.18 Sonali Paliwal VIII English Essay writing III
15.11.18 Aastha Srivastava VIII English Essay writing II
CBSE National Archery Competition held at Raipur, Chhatisgarh
15.11.18 Rudrani VIII CBSE National Archery-Elimination I
15.11.18 Rudrani VIII CBSE National Archery-Overall I
15.11.18 Rudrani VIII CBSE National Archery-Mix Team II
15.11.18 Mehul Gupta VIII CBSE National Archery-Mix Team II
Delhi State Archery Championship
10.11.18 Aashima VIII State Archery Championship-Recurve I
10.11.18 Aashima VIII State Archery Championship-Olympic Round II
10.11.18 Rudrani VIII State Archery Championship-Compound II
10.11.18 Rudrani VIII State Archery Championship-Olympic Round II
10.11.18 Rudrani VIII State Archery Championship-Compound Mix III
10.11.18 Mehul Gupta VIII State Archery Championship-Compound Mix III
10.11.18 Mehul Gupta VIII State Archery Championship-Olympic Round III
10.11.18 Samiksha Manaktala VIII State Archery Championship-Olympic Round III
Zonal Athletic Meet
3.11.18 Ankur Ahuja XII  Zonal Athletic-Shot-Put I
3.11.18 Chhatresh Goyal XI Zonal Athletic-Shot-Put II
Open School Table Tennis Tournament at DDA Sports Complex Harinagar
30.10.18 Dhruv Sarin XII  Table Tennis Tournament U-19 Sr Boys III
30.10.18 Jaikaran Singh Sabharwal XI  Table Tennis Tournament U-19 Sr Boys III
30.10.18 Ayush Garg XII  Table Tennis Tournament U-19 Sr Boys III
30.10.18 Mehal Malik IX  Table Tennis Tournament U-17 Jr Boys III
30.10.18 Garv IX  Table Tennis Tournament U-17 Jr Boys III
30.10.18 Soumil Suri IX  Table Tennis Tournament U-17 Jr Boys III 
30.10.18 Soumil Suri IX  Table Tennis Tournament U-17 Jr Boys Best player of the Tournament
30.10.18 Aditya Singh V Table Tennis Tournament U-14 Jr Boys III
30.10.18 Lakshya Dulwani V Table Tennis Tournament U-14 Jr Boys III
30.10.18 Santa Singh V Table Tennis Tournament U-14 Jr Boys III
30.10.18 Mohit Jain V Table Tennis Tournament U-14 Jr Boys III
Khelo India Delhi Olympic-Archery
13.10.18 Rudrani VIII Khelo India Delhi Olympic-Archery II
13.10.18 Ansh Vig X Khelo India Delhi Olympic-Archery II
Zonal Competitions
11.10.18 Akshay Marwah  XI   Chess Competition II
11.10.18 Ujjawal Sharma XI   Chess Competition II
5.10.18 Rudrani VIII Archery-Compound Mix I
5.10.18 Rudrani VIII Archery-Compound Single II
5.10.18 Mehul Gupta VIII Archery-Compound Mix I
5.10.18 Mehul Gupta VIII Archery-Compound Single II
5.10.18 Ashima Sanduja VIII Archery-Recurve Single II
5.10.18 Ansh Vij  Archery-Compound Single II
5.10.18 Kashvi Arora VII Archery-Indian Single III
5.10.18 Japneet Singh VIII Archery-Compound Single III
5.10.18 Samiksha Manaktala VIII Archery-Compound Single III
Inter School Competition at NSC Pragati Maidan, Delhi
29.9.18 Sriza Goel VII  Hindi Poem Comp III
29.9.18 Harsh Nain VIII  Elocution Hindi I
29.9.18 Niharika VII  Elocution English II
29.9.18 Srishti VI  Painting Competition II
29.9.18 Akshay Nair IX  Quiz Competition Audience Prize
29.9.18 Bhumik Kumar IX  Quiz Competition Audience Prize
29.9.18 Krish Goyal IX  Quiz Competition Audience Prize
Zonal Competitions
13.9.18 Tushar Nain XII Extempore Hindi-Senior II
10.9.18 Medhansh Kapoor XI  Hindi Speech Competition I
6.9.18 Jas Kamra VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Dhruv  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Satvik VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Advit Dutta VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Murjak  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Gaganjot  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Maninder  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Mohin VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Krishna  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Sachmeet  VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Satya VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Vignesh VII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Utkarsh VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Chaitanya VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Srijjan VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Gandharv  VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Nimanyu VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Divyansh VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Kabir VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
6.9.18 Kushal VIII  Qawali Comp-Boys II
International Level Archery Competition held at Thailand
5.9.18 Ansh Vig X Archery United games of India Under-17 I
5.9.18 Ansh Vig X Archery United games of India oveall ranking II
Zonal Competitions
31.8.18 Devanshi Singh VIII  English Debate   II
31.8.18 Adhya Gera VIII  English Debate   II
29.8.18 Niharika Chhabra VII  Hindi Extempore II
27.8.18 Navkiran Kaur X Science Seminar II
Drawing Comp by ISIRS Society at Kirorimal College, Delhi
26.8.18 Tejasvi Batra XI  Drawing Comp by ISIRS Society I
Zonal Competitions
23.8.18 Tejasvi Batra XI  Slogan Writing Competition III
21.8.18 Harsh Nain VIII  Hindi Declamation II
21.8.18 Madhur Chhabra X Hindi Declamation II
21.8.18 Aditya Ahuja XI Hindi Declamation II
21.8.18 Sriza Goel VII Hindi Declamation Consolation
21.8.18 Niharika VII Hindi Declamation Consolation
20.8.18 Akshay Tyagi IX  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Garvit Chopra IX  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Bhavya Mehta IX  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Archit Bararu IX  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Jivesh Makol Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Arjun Jiji Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Sukhvinder Singh Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Pranav Arora Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Nikhil Luthra Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Rajpal Singh Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Harman Singh Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Pranav Kukal Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Danish Saini Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Tarun  XI  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Siddharth Malwa XI  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Sharad Awasthi XII  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Jaspreet Singh XII  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Pranshu Khurana XII  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Akshit Patial XII  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
20.8.18 Harshit Tuli XII  Sr Boys Folk Song Comp I
16.8.18 Lavanya Walia X  Hindi Declamation Consolation
13.8.18 Afia Saqib VIII  Mono Acting competition III
8.8.18 Dhruv Sarin XII  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Jai Karan Singh Sabharwal XI Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Ayush Garg XII  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Jatin Aneja XII  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Anushka XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Chahat Dhingra XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
8.8.18 Arushi Pathak XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
6.8.18 Tushar Pathela XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 III
6.8.18 Anubhav Shukla XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 III
6.8.18 Ujjwal Sharma XI  Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 III
6.8.18 Nikhil Arora IX Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 III
6.8.18 Aditya Singh Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
6.8.18 Santa Singh Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
6.8.18 Lakshya Dulwani Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
6.8.18 Nikunj Malik Table Tenis-Senior Boys U-19 II
31.7.18 Deepanshi XI  Rope Skipping I
31.7.18 Khanak XI   Rope Skipping I
31.7.18 Vanshika  Rope Skipping I
31.7.18 Deepanshi XI  Rope Skipping II
31.7.18 Khanak XI   Rope Skipping II
31.7.18 Harshita  Rope Skipping II
31.7.18 Vnashika  Rope Skipping II
27.7.18 Vipul Anand IX  Rope Skipping I
27.7.18 Aryan Roshan IX  Rope Skipping III
27.7.18 Yashik Sonik IX  Rope Skipping III
27.7.18 Hari Shankar IX  Rope Skipping III
27.7.18 Shyam Sunder IX  Rope Skipping III
27.7.18 Harshnoor Singh IX  Rope Skipping III
25.7.18 Moksh IX Skating Championship I
25.7.18 Utkarsh Bakshi IV Skating Championship I
25.7.18 Aniruddh V. K. VII Skating Championship II
25.7.18 Ekansh Gupta VII  Skating Championship III
25.7.18 Saumya Bhalla Skating Championship III
25.7.18 Jasnoor Kaur Arora VII  Skating Championship II
25.7.18 Khushi Kohli VIII  Skating Championship III
24.7.18 Siddarth Singh VIII Badminton Sub-Junior-Boys II
24.7.18 Aryan Roshan IX Badminton Sub-Junior-Boys II
24.7.18 Dipansh Nigam VIII Badminton Sub-Junior-Boys II
24.7.18 Ashmit Malasi IX Badminton Sub-Junior-Boys II
Archery National Championship held at Goa
14.6.18 Rudrani VIII Compound Round II
14.6.18 Mehul Gupta VIII Compound Round II
14.6.18 Japneet Singh VIII Compound Round III
14.6.18 Ansh Vij X Compound Round III
Hindi Debate Competition held at Goodley Public School Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
7.5.18 Madhur Chhabra X Hindi Debate Competition I
12th Delhi State Rope Skipping Championship held in Bosco Public School, Delhi
7.5.18 Deepanshi XI Double Dutch freestyle-Girls II
7.5.18 Khanak XI Double Dutch freestyle-Girls II
7.5.18 Vanshika X Double Dutch freestyle-Girls II
7.5.18 Harshita X Double Dutch freestyle-Girls II
6.5.18 Aryan Roshan IX Double Dutch Pair Speed I
6.5.18 Vipul Anand IX Double Dutch Pair Speed I
6.5.18 Harishankar Jaiganesh IX Double Dutch Pair Speed I
6.5.18 Harshnoor Singh IX Double Dutch Pair Speed I
6.5.18 Vipul Anand IX Double Under I
6.5.18 Harishankar Jaiganesh IX Double Under III
6.5.18 Aryan Roshan IX Speed Sprint  II
6.5.18 Shyam Sunder IX Speed Sprint  III
6.5.18 Aryan Roshan IX Speed Relay II
6.5.18 Vipul Anand IX Speed Relay II
6.5.18 Shyam Sunder IX Speed Relay II
6.5.18 Harishankar Jaiganesh IX Speed Relay II
5.5.18 Deepanshi  XI Double Dutch Free Style II
5.5.18 Khanak XI Double Dutch Free Style II
5.5.18 Vanshika XI Double Dutch Free Style II
5.5.18 Harshita XI Double Dutch Free Style II
Shadow Dance Competition, Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden, Delhi
27.4.18 Ansh V Shadow Dance I
27.4.18 Muskan V Shadow Dance I
27.4.18 Riddhi V Shadow Dance I
27.4.18 Aarav V Shadow Dance I
27.4.18 Dhaani V Shadow Dance I
27.4.18 Khwaish V Shadow Dance I
Silver Zone Olympiad (Held in 2017-18)
25.4.18 Parav Goyal XI Reasoning and Aptitude I
25.4.18 Medhansh XI Reasoning and Aptitude II
25.4.18 Gurjyot XI Reasoning and Aptitude III
25.4.18 Akshat X Reasoning and Aptitude I
25.4.18 Arpit X Reasoning and Aptitude II
25.4.18 Shreya X Reasoning and Aptitude III
International Olympiad of English Language (Held in 2017-18)
25.4.18 Kashvi VI IOEL I
25.4.18 Ronit VI IOEL II
25.4.18 Aayush VI IOEL III
25.4.18 Harshit VII IOEL I
25.4.18 Sneha Kar VIII IOEL I
25.4.18 Navkiran IX IOEL I
Ramjas Inter School Table Tenis Tournament 2018
19.4.18 Harnoor Singh III Under Ten Table Tenis Boys Best player of the Tournamnet
Delhi State Archery Championship held at Hansraj College
Cecilian Team has won the Delhi State Archery Trophy in Mini Category
17.4.18 Rudrani VII Olympic Round III
17.4.18 Rudrani VII Olympic Roud-Mix Team  III
17.4.18 Ansh Vig X Olympic Roud-Mix Team  III
17.4.18 Rudrani VII Sub Junior Team III
17.4.18 Ansh Vig X Sub Junior Team III
15.4.18 Samiksha Manaktala VIII Mini Archery Team III
15.4.18 Ashima Sanduja VIII Mini Archery Team III
15.4.18 Kashvi Arora VII Mini Archery Team III
14.4.18 Samiksha Manaktala VIII Sub Junior Team I
14.4.18 Ashima Sanduja VIII Sub Junior Team I
14.4.18 Kashvi Arora VII Sub Junior Team I
13.4.18 Kashvi Arora VII Mini Mix Team II
13.4.18 Japneet Singh VIII Mini Mix Team II
Collage Making Competition, St. Marks public School, Janakpuri
12.4.18 Ishman X Collage making Competition II
12.4.18 Mokshika X Collage making Competition II

 

Inter School Competitions 2017-18

Date Name of the Student Class Event Position
27.10.17 Hrithik Yadav XII C Commerce Advertisement I
27.10.17 Jasneet Kaur XII D1 Commerce Advertisement I
13.10.17 Mahima Kukal XI C Social Advertisement Comp I
13.10.17 Sanya Singh XI C Social Advertisement Comp I
13.10.17 Kashish XI C Social Advertisement Comp I
13.10.17 Aryan Rana XII A Powerpoint presentation I
13.10.17 Anmol Sharma XII A Powerpoint presentation I
13.10.17 Soumya Kannan X A Sanskrit Shlok Comp III
13.10.17 St. Cecilia's Public School School   Rolling Trophy
4.10.17 Shantanu XI B Inter Zonal Hindi debate sr boys II
4.10.17 Sarabjot Singh XII A Inter Zonal Hindi debate sr boys II
4.10.17 Medhansh Kapoor X C Inter Zonal Hindi declamation I
4.10.17 Varun Kumar XII C Inter Zonal Eng debate I
4.10.17 Anis Mishra XI A Inter Zonal Eng debate I
30.8.17 Niharika Chhabra VI C Zonal Hindi Extempore II
30.8.17 Aryan Rana XII A Zonal English Extempore III
30.8.17 Tushar Nain XI B Hindi Extempore Zonal Sr boys II
30.8.17 Tejaswi Batra X C Science Slogan Comp I
23.8.17 Varun Kumar XII C English Debate Zonal Sr Boys I
23.8.17 Anis Mishra XI A English Debate Zonal Sr Boys I
22.8.17 Shantanu XI A Hindi debate competition I
22.8.17 Sarabjot XII A Hindi debate competition I
18.8.17 Madhur Chhabra IX D Zonal English declamation Boys II
17.8.17 Medhansh Kapoor X C Hindi Declamation Comp I
10.8.17 Simar Kaur VII B Punjabi poetry recitation Comp III
10.8.17 Bisman Pal Singh X C Punjabi poetry recitation Comp Consolation
29.6.17 Akhil XI PCRA Essay writing Comp I
8.5.17 Navkiran Kaur IX B English Essay Writing Appreciation Award
5.5.17 Aryan Rana XII A Matho-Urkanisme Panaroma II
5.5.17 Anmol XII A Matho-Urkanisme Panaroma II
4.5.17 Himanshi Jhamb XII D2 Shoe Designing Comp I
4.5.17 Tejasvi Batra X C Shoe Designing Comp I
4.5.17 Aryan Rana XII A Science Debate Comp III
4.5.17 Sarabjot Singh XII A Science Debate Comp III
27.4.17 Amaira Singh V D Vikgyor Science Experiment II
27.4.17 Ayushi Sharma V D Vikgyor Science Experiment II
27.4.17 Srishti Mehra V A Bifold Vaporware II
27.4.17 Srishti Tyagi IV B Endangered Species III
24.4.17 Kangana Anand IX C Rotary International District 3011 Appreciation Award
24.4.17 Aryan Rana XII A Student of the Year Award Student of the Year