• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Online classes will remain suspended on 15.8.2020 on account of Independence Day. Wish you all a very Happy Independence Day | Heartiest Congratulations to all the Class X students for their Outstanding performance in CBSE Board Exam (2019-20). | Congratulations. Class X CBSE Board Exam (2019-20) School Toppers Harsh Behl 95.8%, Guneet Pal Singh 95.4% and Ashmit Malasi 94.2%. | Heartiest Congratulations to all the Class XII students for their Outstanding performance in CBSE Board Exam (2019-20) | Congratulations. Class XII CBSE Board Exam (2019-20) School Toppers Mishka Rana and Tushar Pathela 97.6%, Medhansh Kapoor 96.8%, Aditya Ahuja and Akshay Marwah 96.4% | Akshay Marwah 100% in Maths, Lavanya Bahl 100% in Political Sc., Mishka Rana and Kirti Vasudeva 100% in Psychology. | Result of NASTA-19 assessment held in Jan 2020 will be declared on 31st May 2020. Students appeared can check their result through kamp website http://kamp.nistads.res.in To log in students will require their enrolment no. and date of birth | For further information visit kamp website. | Stay home stay safe to fight coronavirus | Kindly do not worry as syllabus will be covered for new session | Formal education continues through digital teaching | Ensure your ward attends online teaching, does worksheets and assignments |

 

GEEKOZ IT CLUB 2019-20
Designation Name of the Student Class
President Khushboo XII A
Vice President Danish Saini XI A
Senior Member Ujjwal Sharma XII A
Senior Member Parav Goyal XII A
Senior Member Gurjyot Singh Mann XII A
Senior Member Bismanpal Singh XII A
Senior Member Manpreet Singh XII A
Senior Member Sourav Chandok XII A
Senior Member Harshit Kumar XII A
Head Frame makers Priyal Tripathi X D
Head Frame makers Saksham Nagpal X D
Head Wizkidz Tanishq Popli XI A
Head Wizkidz Advit Virmani XI A
Creative Head Ruchir Grover X B
Head Cyber Coders Krish Bansal X A
Head Cyber Coders Bhumik Kumar Kapoor X C
Head Pixalato Vanshika Tanwar X A
Organizers Aastvik Goel XI A
Organizers Lakshay Prabhakar XI A
Organizers Sukhwinder Singh XI A
Organizers Siddharth Aggarwal XI A
Organizers Rashmeet Singh XI A
Organizers Ishita Saxena XI C
Organizers Yash Mathur X B
Organizers Tanish Sharma X C
Organizers Harsh Nain IX A
Organizers Samiksha IX A
Organizers Ishika Vashisht IX C
Organizers Manya Mockal IX C
Organizers Yash Tyagi IX C