• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Save Earth, Let us plant more trees and make our earth green and clean. | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. | Stay safe during COVID-19 pandemic. Wear mask and follow social distancing | Class X Board Examinations for the session 2020-21 have been cancelled. Please check Notification on CBSE website. | Class XII Board Examinations for the session 2020-21 have been postponed. Please check Notification on CBSE website. |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2020-21
MIDDLE WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
25.08.2020 Manakran Kaur VI C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show I
25.08.2020 Kanik Khurana VI C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show II
25.08.2020 Sukrit Divyanshu VI D Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show II
25.08.2020 Dashmeet Kaur VI A Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show III
25.08.2020 Medhansh Arora VI B Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show Consolation
25.08.2020 Deetya Kapoor VII A Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show I
25.08.2020 Sahib Singh VII D Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show II
25.08.2020 Divyanshi Sinha VII D Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show III
25.08.2020 Ishi Joshi VII C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show Consolation
25.08.2020 Rimsha Naaz VII B Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show Consolation
25.08.2020 Piyush Aggarwal VIII C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show I
25.08.2020 Chehak Arora VIII D Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show II
25.08.2020 Anushka Sharma VIII C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show II
25.08.2020 Shreya Goyal VIII A Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show III
25.08.2020 Parth Chopra VIII C Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show Consolation
25.08.2020 Gaurav Arora VIII B Aabra ka Dabra Online Magic Show Consolation
01.10.2020 Ahona Bakshi VI English Calligraphy Competition I
01.10.2020 Dashmeet Singh VI English Calligraphy Competition I
01.10.2020 Vanshika VI English Calligraphy Competition I
01.10.2020 Kashvi Prasad VI English Calligraphy Competition II
01.10.2020 Dhairya Singh VI English Calligraphy Competition II
01.10.2020 Ishita VI English Calligraphy Competition II
01.10.2020 Suzane Bhatiani VI English Calligraphy Competition III
01.10.2020 Pranjal Jain VI English Calligraphy Competition III
01.10.2020 Jasmine VI English Calligraphy Competition III
01.10.2020 Ayush Grover VI English Calligraphy Competition Consolation
01.10.2020 Manseerat VI English Calligraphy Competition Consolation
01.10.2020 Ishi Joshi VII Poster Making Competition I
01.10.2020 Manya Dhakre VII Poster Making Competition I
01.10.2020 Nishtha Sethi VII Poster Making Competition II
01.10.2020 Riya Jaikaria VII Poster Making Competition II
01.10.2020 Kavyansh Jain VII Poster Making Competition III
01.10.2020 Anamika VII Poster Making Competition III
01.10.2020 Trijal Kapoor VII Poster Making Competition Consolation
01.10.2020 Niharika Raheja VIII Poster Making Competition I
01.10.2020 Chehak Arora VIII Poster Making Competition II
01.10.2020 Srishti Mehra VIII Poster Making Competition II
01.10.2020 Shubhangi VIII Poster Making Competition III
01.10.2020 Neeti Anand VIII Poster Making Competition III
01.10.2020 Ashukiran VIII Poster Making Competition Consolation
01.10.2020 Siddhi VIII Poster Making Competition Consolation
23.10.2020 Muskaan Kohli VII B Dussehra Celebration Activity-English I
23.10.2020 Ishi Joshi VII C Dussehra Celebration Activity-English II
23.10.2020 Kavyansh Jain VII A Dussehra Celebration Activity-English II
23.10.2020 Karamvir Singh Bhumra VII A Dussehra Celebration Activity-English III
23.10.2020 Nishtha Sethi VII D Dussehra Celebration Activity-English III
23.10.2020 Deetya Kapoor VII A Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi I
23.10.2020 Pankhudi VII C Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi II
23.10.2020 Lakshya Dhulwani VII B Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi III
23.10.2020 Shreya Jain VII B Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi Consolation
23.10.2020 Niharika Raheja VIII A Dussehra Celebration Activity-English I
23.10.2020 Srishti Mehra VIII D Dussehra Celebration Activity-English I
23.10.2020 Dakshita Ahuja VIII C Dussehra Celebration Activity-English II
23.10.2020 Devanshi Chandok VIII A Dussehra Celebration Activity-English II
23.10.2020 Bhavya Gupta VIII D Dussehra Celebration Activity-English III
23.10.2020 Nishtha Kanwar VIII B Dussehra Celebration Activity-English III
23.10.2020 Anushka Sharma VIII C Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi I
23.10.2020 Mansimran Singh VIII B Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi II
23.10.2020 Nishant VIII D Dussehra Celebration Activity-Hindi III