• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Kindly check Class XII Pre Board Practical Date sheet uploaded on the school website (Latest News). | Kindly Note Olympiad Dates: Green Olympiad - 16.10.19; Silver zone IIO - 5.11.19; IOEL - 6.11.19; SKGKO - 8.11.19; IOM - 13.11.19; IOS - 19.11.19; ITHO - 22.11.19; IRAO - 29.11.19; HUMMING BIRD SPELL BEE - 3.12.19. | Kindly check Latest News for PCRA online Quiz. | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2019-20
MIDDLE WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
20.4.19 Bineet Kaur VI A Science Poster Making Competition I
20.4.19 Khwaish Malhotra VI C Science Poster Making Competition II
20.4.19 Anshul Bhandari VI D Science Poster Making Competition III
20.4.19 Ayushi Sharma VII C Science Poster Making Competition I
20.4.19 Shreya Goyal VII A Science Poster Making Competition II
20.4.19 Prisha Khanna VII D Science Poster Making Competition III
20.4.19 Sachmeet Singh VIII C Science Poster Making Competition I
20.4.19 Daksh Arora VIII A Science Poster Making Competition II
20.4.19 Mehar Bajaj VIII B Science Poster Making Competition III
20.5.19 Tanmay Anand VI C Best Out of Waste I
20.5.19 Vedant Chauhan VI B Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Devraj VI D Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Anamika Rajesh VI A Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Tanisha Garg VII C Best Out of Waste I
20.5.19 Prisha  VII D Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Shreya Goyal VII A Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Gurleen Kaur VII B Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Shreyanshi Sareen VIII C Best Out of Waste I
20.5.19 Bhumika Aggarwal VIII A Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Mehak  VIII D Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Jagjot Singh VIII B Best Out of Waste III
22.10.19 Pankhudi VI C IT Club-Autumn Fest I
22.10.19 Aarushi Mani VI C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
22.10.19 Aananya Sharma VI C IT Club-Autumn Fest III
22.10.19 Nishtha Sethi VI D IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
22.10.19 Rimsha Naaz VI B IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
23.10.19 Banaj VII B IT Club-Autumn Fest I
23.10.19 Ashu Kiran Mishra VII C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
23.10.19 Kamalpreet VII C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
23.10.19 Vidushi Dutta VII A IT Club-Autumn Fest III
23.10.19 Chehak Arora VII D IT Club-Autumn Fest III
25.10.19 Jaskeerat Singh VIII B IT Club-Autumn Fest I
25.10.19 Pavneet Singh VIII B IT Club-Autumn Fest II
25.10.19 Lakshya Bhardwaj VIII C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
25.10.19 Tanvileen Kaur VIII B IT Club-Autumn Fest III
25.10.19 Ayaan Khan VIII D IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
25.10.19 Ronit Butolia VIII A IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation