• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Kindly check Class XII Pre Board Practical Date sheet uploaded on the school website (Latest News). | Kindly Note Olympiad Dates: Green Olympiad - 16.10.19; Silver zone IIO - 5.11.19; IOEL - 6.11.19; SKGKO - 8.11.19; IOM - 13.11.19; IOS - 19.11.19; ITHO - 22.11.19; IRAO - 29.11.19; HUMMING BIRD SPELL BEE - 3.12.19. | Kindly check Latest News for PCRA online Quiz. | Students must report to school by 8:25am daily. School gates will get closed at 8:30am sharp. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the school after 8:30am |
SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2019-20
PRIMARY WING
Date Name of the student Class Event Position
20.4.19 Garv Gupta IV B Science Poster Making Competition I
20.4.19 Aanvi Nagpal IV C Science Poster Making Competition II
20.4.19 Vanshika IV D Science Poster Making Competition III
20.4.19 Kashvi V C Science Poster Making Competition I
20.4.19 Pranjal Jain V A Science Poster Making Competition II
20.4.19 Japneet Kaur V B Science Poster Making Competition III
20.5.19 Vanshika IV D Best Out of Waste I
20.5.19 Aanvi Nagpal IV C Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Himanshu Mazumdar IV B Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Keerat Kaur IV A Best Out of Waste Consolation
20.5.19 Raghav Tyagi V D Best Out of Waste I
20.5.19 Ekam Kaur Alagh V A Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Sifat Kaur V B Best Out of Waste II
20.5.19 Kashvi Prasad V C Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Mehul Mahna V C Best Out of Waste III
20.5.19 Pranjal Jain V A Best Out of Waste Consolation
20.5.19 Simarpreet Kaur V D Best Out of Waste Consolation
23.10.19 Devansh I B IT Club-Autumn Fest I
23.10.19 Aarish Khurana I D IT Club-Autumn Fest II
23.10.19 Jasleen Kaur I A IT Club-Autumn Fest III
23.10.19 Vaayu Popli I A IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
23.10.19 Anindita Das II A IT Club-Autumn Fest I
23.10.19 Tejas Singh Ranhotra II C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
23.10.19 Kyra Spall II B IT Club-Autumn Fest III
23.10.19 Sanvi Gupta II C IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
21.10.19 Gunagya III C IT Club-Autumn Fest I
21.10.19 Manya Chawla III A IT Club-Autumn Fest I
21.10.19 Navya Mishra III A IT Club-Autumn Fest II
21.10.19 Devansh Pandey III D IT Club-Autumn Fest II
21.10.19 Jazzlyn Kaur III A IT Club-Autumn Fest III
21.10.19 Keshav Nassa III B IT Club-Autumn Fest III
21.10.19 Geetanshi Bhatia III B IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
21.10.19 Abhiveer Gupta IV C IT Club-Autumn Fest I
21.10.19 Alankrita Sah IV C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
21.10.19 Vanshika IV D IT Club-Autumn Fest III
21.10.19 Amrit Kaur IV A IT Club-Autumn Fest III
21.10.19 Harkirat Kaur Gill IV A IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation
22.10.19 Rhythm Arya V B IT Club-Autumn Fest I
22.10.19 Unnat Bhatia V D IT Club-Autumn Fest I
22.10.19 Dashmeet Singh Kohli V C IT Club-Autumn Fest II
22.10.19 Pari V A IT Club-Autumn Fest II
22.10.19 Jasmine Kaur V B IT Club-Autumn Fest III
22.10.19 Mankaran Kaur V C IT Club-Autumn Fest III
22.10.19 Kaveri Pandey V B IT Club-Autumn Fest Consolation