• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
The Pre Board Exam for class X and XII will continue as per schedule. Reading time will start at 9:15am. Exam will be held from 9:30am to 12:30pm. Students must report to school by 9am. | The Unit Test scheduled for 16.1.2023 for class I to IV has been postponed. It will now be held on 20.1.2023. | The Unit Test scheduled for 13.1.2023 for class VI to IX has been postponed. It will now be held on 20.1.2023. | Ensure that your ward reports to school before 8:30am. School gates will close at 8:30am sharp | Kindly note that Request Application form for Admission 2023-24(Prep-IX) is available at the School Gate. It can also be downloaded from the school website. | Dear Parent, Please be advised that mode of fee payment from April-2022 will be only through online fee payment link available on school website or Cheque/Cash | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. |

Inter School Competitions 2022-23

Events  (Sports) Month School /  Venue Name of the Student Class Position
Web designing Competition Dec-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Kaveri Pandey VIII B III
Web designing Competition Dec-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Jasmine Kaur VIII B III
Computer Programming Dec-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Paarth Siloya XII A III
Computer Programming Dec-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Jhumpa Banerjee XII A III
Colour Splash Times NIE Dec-22 Shah International School Sherel Rajput IX C III
Colour Splash Times NIE Dec-22 Shah International School Ananya Shree V C Consolation
Model United Nations Nov-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Devanshi Singh XII A Best Delegate
Model United Nations Nov-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Khushi Kohli XII A Best Delegate
Model United Nations Nov-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Bhumika Aggrawal XI B Special mention
Model United Nations Nov-22 New Era Public School, Mayapuri Vega Dhingra XII D2 Special mention
Model United Nations Nov-22 St. Francis De Sales, Janakpuri Rhythm Pahuja X D Special mention
On the spot Painting Competition Nov-22 St. Marks School, Janakpuri Anindita Das V A Special Prize
On the spot Painting Competition Nov-22 St. Marks School, Janakpuri Archisha Dhuper VI A II
Rubble Wrap Nov-22 SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh Komalchitt Nanda VII A Consolation
Rubble Wrap Nov-22 SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh Navya Sachdeva VII A Consolation
Rubble Wrap Nov-22 SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh Ananya Vij VIII A Consolation
Rubble Wrap Nov-22 SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh Ananya Jain VIII B Consolation
Mindfest Nov-22 - Ivleen Kaur XI III
Zonal English Debate Jr. Girls Sep-22 - Devika Malhotra VIII A Consolation
Zonal English Debate Jr. Girls Sep-22 - Kaveri Pandey VIII B Consolation
Ignited Minds Sep-22 Indraprastha School, Dwarka Mayra Sehgal I D I
Confluence(Doodle Art) Aug-22 KR Mangalam World School Anshuman Kumar IV C I
Biorhythm Aug-22 KR Mangalam World School Ananya Jain VII B I
Biorhythm Aug-22 KR Mangalam World School Harjot Poddar VII D I
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Nirmeet Singh VII B Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Sukaran VII B Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Parv VII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Ramamreet VII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Vansh Ghai VII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Navraj VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Hansal VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Arshpinder VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Raj Rishabh VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Rajvir Singh VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Harshit Arora VII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Arnav Rawal VIII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Kartik Verma VIII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Akul Ranjan VIII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Manseerat Singh VIII C Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Harman Singh VIII D Consolation
Zonal Patriotic song Comp Aug-22 - Mehardeep Singh VIII D Consolation
Hindi Zonal Declamation Comp Aug-22 - Kritika Gupta IX B Consolation
English Zonal Declamation Comp Aug-22 - Srishti Mehra X D Consolation
Folk Song Boys Zonal Comp Aug-22 - - - Consolation
Instrumental Music Swar Comp Aug-22 - Jasmine Kaur VIII B I
Instrumental Music Percussion comp Aug-22 - Shabad Apaar VIII B III
Zonal English extempore comp-Sr girl Aug-22 - Devanshi Singh XII A II
Folk Dance Comp Aug-22 - - - III
Quawali Zonal Comp Aug-22 - - - II
Ideologue-English Debate Aug-22 St. Marks School, Janakpuri Harsh Nain XII D2 II-Runner-up
Fun with Science Aug-22 Adarsh World School Spardha Pakhi V D I
Bhavuvyakti Aug-22 Adarsh World School Spardha 15-Stidents Middle Wing Middle Wing II
Awaz Ka Zadu Aug-22 Dav Public School, Paschim Vihar Samya VII C Consolation
Awaz Ka Zadu Aug-22 Dav Public School, Paschim Vihar Aanvi VII C Consolation
History comes alive Aug-22 DAV Essence Ananya VII B Consolation
History comes alive Aug-22 DAV Essence Harjas VIII C Consolation
History comes alive Aug-22 DAV Essence Siya VIII C Consolation
History comes alive Aug-22 DAV Essence Dashmeet VIII C Consolation
Converse for a cause-Panel Discussion Aug-22 DAV Public School, Paschim Vihar Vega Dhingra XII D2 I
Words and Witt Jul-22 Bosco Public School Paschim Vihar Adhya Gera XII D2 III
Words and Witt Jul-22 Bosco Public School Paschim Vihar Vega Dhingra XII D2 III
Zonal Hindi Essay writing comp Jul-22 - Ananya Anis VIII D Consolation
Zonal English Poetry Recitation Comp Jul-22 - Punya Malhotra X D Consolation
Zonal Hindi Poetry recitation Comp Jul-22 - Niharika Chhabra XI A -
Zonal Hindi Poetry recitation Comp Jul-22 - Dhruv Awasthi VI C -