Inter School Competitions 2022-23
Events (Sports) | Month | School / Venue | Name of the Student | Class | Position |
Web designing Competition | Dec-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Kaveri Pandey | VIII B | III |
Web designing Competition | Dec-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Jasmine Kaur | VIII B | III |
Computer Programming | Dec-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Paarth Siloya | XII A | III |
Computer Programming | Dec-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Jhumpa Banerjee | XII A | III |
Colour Splash Times NIE | Dec-22 | Shah International School | Sherel Rajput | IX C | III |
Colour Splash Times NIE | Dec-22 | Shah International School | Ananya Shree | V C | Consolation |
Model United Nations | Nov-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Devanshi Singh | XII A | Best Delegate |
Model United Nations | Nov-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Khushi Kohli | XII A | Best Delegate |
Model United Nations | Nov-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Bhumika Aggrawal | XI B | Special mention |
Model United Nations | Nov-22 | New Era Public School, Mayapuri | Vega Dhingra | XII D2 | Special mention |
Model United Nations | Nov-22 | St. Francis De Sales, Janakpuri | Rhythm Pahuja | X D | Special mention |
On the spot Painting Competition | Nov-22 | St. Marks School, Janakpuri | Anindita Das | V A | Special Prize |
On the spot Painting Competition | Nov-22 | St. Marks School, Janakpuri | Archisha Dhuper | VI A | II |
Rubble Wrap | Nov-22 | SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh | Komalchitt Nanda | VII A | Consolation |
Rubble Wrap | Nov-22 | SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh | Navya Sachdeva | VII A | Consolation |
Rubble Wrap | Nov-22 | SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh | Ananya Vij | VIII A | Consolation |
Rubble Wrap | Nov-22 | SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh | Ananya Jain | VIII B | Consolation |
Mindfest | Nov-22 | - | Ivleen Kaur | XI | III |
Zonal English Debate Jr. Girls | Sep-22 | - | Devika Malhotra | VIII A | Consolation |
Zonal English Debate Jr. Girls | Sep-22 | - | Kaveri Pandey | VIII B | Consolation |
Ignited Minds | Sep-22 | Indraprastha School, Dwarka | Mayra Sehgal | I D | I |
Confluence(Doodle Art) | Aug-22 | KR Mangalam World School | Anshuman Kumar | IV C | I |
Biorhythm | Aug-22 | KR Mangalam World School | Ananya Jain | VII B | I |
Biorhythm | Aug-22 | KR Mangalam World School | Harjot Poddar | VII D | I |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Nirmeet Singh | VII B | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Sukaran | VII B | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Parv | VII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Ramamreet | VII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Vansh Ghai | VII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Navraj | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Hansal | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Arshpinder | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Raj Rishabh | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Rajvir Singh | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Harshit Arora | VII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Arnav Rawal | VIII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Kartik Verma | VIII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Akul Ranjan | VIII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Manseerat Singh | VIII C | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Harman Singh | VIII D | Consolation |
Zonal Patriotic song Comp | Aug-22 | - | Mehardeep Singh | VIII D | Consolation |
Hindi Zonal Declamation Comp | Aug-22 | - | Kritika Gupta | IX B | Consolation |
English Zonal Declamation Comp | Aug-22 | - | Srishti Mehra | X D | Consolation |
Folk Song Boys Zonal Comp | Aug-22 | - | - | - | Consolation |
Instrumental Music Swar Comp | Aug-22 | - | Jasmine Kaur | VIII B | I |
Instrumental Music Percussion comp | Aug-22 | - | Shabad Apaar | VIII B | III |
Zonal English extempore comp-Sr girl | Aug-22 | - | Devanshi Singh | XII A | II |
Folk Dance Comp | Aug-22 | - | - | - | III |
Quawali Zonal Comp | Aug-22 | - | - | - | II |
Ideologue-English Debate | Aug-22 | St. Marks School, Janakpuri | Harsh Nain | XII D2 | II-Runner-up |
Fun with Science | Aug-22 | Adarsh World School Spardha | Pakhi | V D | I |
Bhavuvyakti | Aug-22 | Adarsh World School Spardha | 15-Stidents Middle Wing | Middle Wing | II |
Awaz Ka Zadu | Aug-22 | Dav Public School, Paschim Vihar | Samya | VII C | Consolation |
Awaz Ka Zadu | Aug-22 | Dav Public School, Paschim Vihar | Aanvi | VII C | Consolation |
History comes alive | Aug-22 | DAV Essence | Ananya | VII B | Consolation |
History comes alive | Aug-22 | DAV Essence | Harjas | VIII C | Consolation |
History comes alive | Aug-22 | DAV Essence | Siya | VIII C | Consolation |
History comes alive | Aug-22 | DAV Essence | Dashmeet | VIII C | Consolation |
Converse for a cause-Panel Discussion | Aug-22 | DAV Public School, Paschim Vihar | Vega Dhingra | XII D2 | I |
Words and Witt | Jul-22 | Bosco Public School Paschim Vihar | Adhya Gera | XII D2 | III |
Words and Witt | Jul-22 | Bosco Public School Paschim Vihar | Vega Dhingra | XII D2 | III |
Zonal Hindi Essay writing comp | Jul-22 | - | Ananya Anis | VIII D | Consolation |
Zonal English Poetry Recitation Comp | Jul-22 | - | Punya Malhotra | X D | Consolation |
Zonal Hindi Poetry recitation Comp | Jul-22 | - | Niharika Chhabra | XI A | - |
Zonal Hindi Poetry recitation Comp | Jul-22 | - | Dhruv Awasthi | VI C | - |
Zonal Badminton Tournament (Sub Junior) | July-August | GSKV A-Block, Vikaspuri | Meet Sehgal | IX A | II |
Zonal Badminton Tournament (Sub Junior) | July-August | GSKV A-Block, Vikaspuri | Harshit Zaddo | VIII B | II |
Zonal Badminton Tournament (Sub Junior) | July-August | GSKV A-Block, Vikaspuri | Naman Bhatt | VII C | II |
Zonal Badminton Tournament (Sub Junior) | July-August | GSKV A-Block, Vikaspuri | Garvit Raheja | VIII D | II |
Zonal Badminton Tournament (Sub Junior) | July-August | GSKV A-Block, Vikaspuri | Gunveen Singh | V B | II |
Inter Zone Comp. (Javelin Throw, Senior Girls) | September | Nazafgarh Stadium, Dharampura | Manjot Kaur | XI B | III |
Inter Zone Comp. (100m sprint, Junior Girls) | September | Nazafgarh Stadium, Dharampura | Nishtha Dhyani | X A | II |
Inter Zone Handball Tournament (Senior Girls) | November | SKV No. 2, Janakpuri | Kaikasha | XI D2 | III |
Inter Zone Handball Tournament (Senior Girls) | November | SKV No. 2, Janakpuri | Saloni | XII D2 | III |
Inter Zone Handball Tournament (Senior Girls) | November | SKV No. 2, Janakpuri | Mehak | XI B | III |
Inter Zone Handball Tournament (Senior Girls) | November | SKV No. 2, Janakpuri | Vanya | XII C | III |
Inter School Competitions 2021-22
Events (Sports) | Month | School Venue | Name of the Student | Class | Position |
Zonal English Essay writing competition | Dec-2021 | - | Muskan Kohli | VIII B | II |
Zonal Poetry recitation English | Dec-2021 | - | Niharika Chhabra | X C | III |
Zonal Hindi declamation | Dec-2021 | - | Shreya Goel | X C | II |
Zonal Hindi Debate | Dec-2021 | - | Niharika Chhabra | X C | II |
Video Editing Competition | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Samya Goel | VI C | I |
Gear -Up | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Prisha Nahata | I A | III |
Magix | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Rishit Viz | III A | II |
Cinema Prodigy | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Gunagya | V C | I |
Cinema Prodigy | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Samya Goel | VI C | I |
Animated video in Bio micky | Oct-2021 | Razzmatazz Mother Devine Public School, Rohini | Ishi Joshi | VIII C | II |
Animated video in Bio micky | Oct-2021 | Razzmatazz Mother Devine Public School, Rohini | Ridhima Verma | VIII C | II |
Jewel Crown- PPT Presentation | Oct-2021 | Razzmatazz Mother Devine Public School, Rohini | Bineet Kaur | VIII A | II |
Resilience | Oct-2021 | Razzmatazz Mother Devine Public School, Rohini | Vega Dhingra | XI | III |
Battle of Wits Debate-Technophilia | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Adhya Gera | XI A | Consolation |
Battle of Wits Debate-Technophilia | Oct-2021 | Mamta Modern School Online | Devanshi Singh | XI A | Consolation |
Save to Cherish leave to Perish(Fantasia) | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Aarushi Gupta | I D | II |
Endangered Oceans Deserve Protection | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Anshuman Kumar | III C | II |
Fantasia | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Drishya Baweja | IV A | Appreciation |
Going green is wise investment(Fantasia) | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Prisha Khanna | V A | III |
Mystical Steps | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Samya Goel | VI C | III |
Mystical Steps | Sep-21 | Adarsh Public School, Vikaspuri Online | Vanshika | VI D | III |
Creative Writing Competition | Aug-2021 | CBSE in Collaboration with NCERT | Karamvir Singh | VIII A | I |
Poem Writing Competition | Aug-2021 | CBSE in Collaboration with NCERT | Pankhudi | VIII C | I |
Young Warrior Movement | Aug-2021 | CBSE Online | Samya Goel | VI C | Appreciation |
Silverzone Olympiad Result 2021-22
INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-C | Khushi Nagpal | Gold |
2 | III-B | Devansh | Gold |
3 | IIIA | Pranavi Tagar | Silver |
4 | IV-A | Hiral Mehta | Gold |
5 | IV-D | Hitanshi Raheja | Silver |
6 | IV-C | Hardik Raheja | Bronze |
7 | VI-B | Kavyakirti | Gold |
8 | VII-C | Divjus | Gold |
9 | IX-A | Kavyansh Jain | Gold |
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-D | Kavya Khurana | Gold |
2 | I-D | Manya Verma | Silver |
3 | I-C | Khushi Nagpal | Bronze |
4 | III-B | Devansh | Gold |
5 | III-A | Jivesh Mendiratta | Silver |
6 | III-C | Pratush Mahapatra | Bronze |
7 | IV-A | Hiral Mehta | Gold |
8 | IV-A | Drishyaa Baweja | Silver |
9 | IV-A | Aashi Singh | Bronze |
10 | VI-C | Gunagya | Gold |
11 | VI-A | Anantvir | Silver |
12 | VI-C | Aanshi | Bronze |
13 | VII-A | Arshjot | Gold |
14 | VII-D | Harjot | Silver |
15 | VII-B | Nimit | Bronze |
INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-D | Kavya Khurana | Gold |
2 | I-C | Khushi Nagpal | Silver |
3 | I-D | Manya Verma | Bronze |
4 | III-C | Anshuman Kumar | Gold |
5 | IIIA | Pranavi Tagar | Silver |
6 | III-B | Anjaneya Vashisht | Bronze |
7 | IV-A | Drishyaa Baweja | Gold |
8 | IV-C | Dashmeet Singh Bhalla | Silver |
9 | IV-B | Lavanya Masoun | Bronze |
10 | VI-C | Gunagya | Gold |
11 | VI-C | Aanshi Anand | Silver |
12 | VI-C | Shreyansh | Bronze |
13 | VII-B | Nimit | Gold |
14 | VIII-D | Unnat | Gold |
15 | IX-A | Bineet Kaur | Gold |
16 | IX-A | Avni Kapoor | Silver |
17 | IX-B | Aarav Tyagi | Bronze |
18 | X-D | Ravleen Kaur | Gold |
19 | X-D | Srishti Mehra | Silver |
20 | XI-A | Saksham Goel | Gold |
21 | XI-A | Nirmit Bhatia | Silver |
22 | XI-A | Salman Alam | Bronze |
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-D | Kavya Khurana | Gold |
2 | I-C | Khushi Nagpal | Silver |
3 | I-D | Manya Verma | Bronze |
4 | III-A | Vaayu Popli | Gold |
5 | III-C | Anshuman Kumar | Silver |
6 | III-C | Drishya Seth | Bronze |
7 | IV-C | Hardik Raheja | Gold |
8 | IV-C | Ananya Shree | Silver |
9 | IV-C | Parth Dawra | Bronze |
10 | IV-D | Gaurika Dadwal | Bronze |
11 | VI-C | Gunagya | Gold |
12 | VI-B | Kavyakirti | Silver |
13 | VI-C | Shaurya | Bronze |
14 | VII-C | Divjus | Gold |
15 | IX-A | Kavyansh Jain | Gold |
16 | X-D | Punya Malhotra | Gold |
17 | XI-A | Niharika Chhabra | Gold |
18 | XI-C | Tanvileen Kaur | Silver |
GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-C | Khushi Nagpal | Gold |
2 | III-A | Pranavi Tagar | Gold |
3 | III-B | Devansh | Silver |
4 | III-D | Aaradhya | Silver |
5 | III-A | Rishit Viz | Bronze |
6 | IV-A | Hiral Mehta | Gold |
7 | IV-C | Hardik Raheja | Silver |
8 | IV-B | Arnav Ghosh | Bronze |
ABHIVYAKTI HINDI OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | III-A | Vaayu Popli | Gold |
2 | III- C | Vahini Tyagi | Gold |
2 | III-B | Devansh | Silver |
3 | III- A | Rishit Viz | Bronze |
4 | IV-C | Krish Nagpal | Gold |
5 | IV-A | Aashi Singh | Silver |
6 | IV-A | Tanmay Chopra | Bronze |
INTERNATIONAL REASONING & APTITUDE OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | III-B | Devansh | Gold |
2 | IV-C | Tejas Singh Ranhotra | Gold |
3 | IV-B | Aadya Mani | Silver |
4 | IV-C | Krish Nagpal | Bronze |
SOCIAL STUDIES OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | III-C | Avni Kaushik | Gold |
2 | IV-C | Ananya Shree | Gold |
MEDAL OF ACHIEVEMENT (for scoring first Olympiad rank) | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | I-D | Kavya Khurana for English Olympiad | Gold |
2 | III-A | Pranavi Tagar for G.K. Olympiad | Gold |
INTERNATIONAL SMART KID GK OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | VI-B | KavyaKirti | Gold |
2 | VI-D | Vihaan | Silver |
3 | VI-B | Inesh | Bronze |
4 | VII-C | Naman | Bronze |
5 | IX-A | Kavyansh Jain | Gold |
AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | VI-B | Kavyakirti | Gold |
2 | XI-A | Niharika Chhabra | Bronze |
INTERNATIONAL REASONING & APTITUDE OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | VI-C | Gunagya | Gold |
2 | VII-B | Nimit | Gold |
3 | IX-C | Aarushi Mani | Gold |
4 | IX-A | Kavyansh Jain | Silver |
5 | X-D | Rhythm Pahuja | Gold |
6 | XI-A | Saksham Goel | Gold |
INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD | |||
S.NO | CLASS | NAME | MEDAL |
1 | VI-A | Vansh Pahwa | Gold |
2 | VI-C | Kanan Kaur | Silver |
3 | VII-A | Arugesh | Gold |
4 | X-B | Mansimran Singh | Gold |