• F-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018
  • 011-45535761
  • info@cecilia.in
Aryabhata Ganit Challenge 2022 - 30.11.2022 | CBSE Reading Challenge 2022 - 29.11.2022 | Humming Bird Spell Bee Olympiad-8.12.22 | Kindly note that Request Application form for Admission 2023-24(Prep-IX) is available at the School Gate. It can also be downloaded from the school website. | SilverZone STEM Innovation Olympiad(VI-XII)-24.11.22, International Informatics Olympiad-01.12.22, Smart Kid G.K. Olympiad-06.12.22, Little Star Mathematics Olympiad-06.12.22 | Little Star EVS Olympiad-08.12.22, International Olympiad of English Language-13.12.22, SilverZone STEM Innovation Olympiad(I-V)-19.12.22 | International Olympiad of Mathematics(I-V)-20.12.22, International Reasoning & Aptitude Olympiad(I-V)-22.12.22, International Social Studies Olympiad(VI-XII)-22.12.22. | Dear Parent, Please be advised that mode of fee payment from April-2022 will be only through online fee payment link available on school website or Cheque/Cash | Parents are requested to clear the fee dues as early as possible. |

Annual Result 2021-22

S No Name of the Students Class Percentage Position
1 Kriyansh Shukla I A  99.59% I
2 Prisha Nahata I A  99.46% II
3 Varun Bhandari I B 99.50% I
4 Ameya Tinna I B 99.31% II
5 Aanaya Jain I C 99.54% I
6 Manasees Singh I C 99.47% II
7 Riddhi Dhawan I D 98.91% I
8 Myra I D 98.71% II
9 Rabnoor Singh II A 99.57% I
10 Yogya Kataria II A 99.28% II
11 Snigdha Narula II B 99.71% I
12 Japkaran Singh II B 99.45% II
13 Kyrah Chhetri II C 99.19% I
14 Adwaith Rajesh II C 99.08.% II
15 Shivam Sharma II D 98.73% I
16 Dev Marwah II D 98.41% II
17 Ahnis Kaur Arora III A 97.39% I
18 Vaayu Popli III A 97.02% II
19 Tarush  III B 97.22% I
20 Ekampreet Singh III B 96.52% I
21 Soham Girsa III C 98.03% I
22 Bisman Kaur III C 97.32% II
23 Avni Kaushik III D 96.77% I
24 Aaradhya  III D 95.61% II
25 Drishyaa Baweja  IV A 97.26% I
26 Saanchi Basandrai IV A 97.04% II
27 Prabhsohin Singh IV B 98.13% I
28 Jaibeer Singh IV B 96.13% II
29 Hardik Raheja IV C 98.07.% I
30 Dashmeet Singh Bhalla IV C 97.90% II
31 Gaurika Dadwal IV D 97.28% I
32 Hitanshi Raheja IV D 97.05% II
33 Prisha Khanna V A 95.03% I
34 Yatharth Kumar V A 92.95% II
35 Tanvi  V B 91.30% I
36 Ram Arora V B 88.90% II
37 Aanshi Anand V C  96.05% I
38 Gunagya V C  93.85% II
39 Daksh V D 95.25% I
40 Santushi Kaur V D 91.29% II
41 Arshjot Kaur VI A 96.80% I
42 Navya Sachdeva VI A 95.60% II
43 Shaurya Arya VI B 97.87% I
44 Arnav Sharma VI B 94.37% II
45 Samya Goel VI C 96.93% I
46 Divjus Singh Bhatia VI C 96.43% II
47 Ridhi Kant VI D 96.39% I
48 Vanshika  VI D 95.28% II
49 Pranjal Jain VII A 92.98% I
50 Ahona Bakshi  VII A 91.70% II
51 Jasmine Kaur VII B 92.82% I
52 Medhansh  VII B 91.30% II
53 Mansimar Singh VII C 96.16% I
54 Kashvi Prasad  VII C 95.67% II
55 Sanvi Girsa VII D 94.51% I
56 Manan Sood VII D 92.37% II
57 Bineet Kaur VIII A 97.32% I
58 Kavyansh Jain VIII A 94.81% II
59 Shrishti Tyagi VIII B 92.72% I
60 Kritika Gupta VIII B 91.81% II
61 Riya Jaikaria VIII C 94.57% I
62 Ishi Joshi VIII C 94.04.% II
63 Dhairya Vij VIII D 95.20% I
64 Geetika  VIII D 94.59% II
65 Bhavya Aggarwal IX  A 90.38% I
66 Aman Kumar Mandal IX A 84.86% II
67 Amaira Singh IX B 88.47% I
68 Bakshish Singh  IX B 86.02% II
69 Shubhangi Arya IX C 98.50% I
70 Ansh Soni IX C 97.17% II
71 Srishti Mehra IX D 97.65% I
72 Bhavya Gupta IX D 94.83% II
73 Nirmit Bhatia X C 98.20% I
74 Niharika Chhabra X C 97.20% II
75 Sriza Goel X C 97.20% II
Science Stream
76 Dhruv Aggarwal XI  92.14% I
77 Sraavya Kochhar XI  91.02% II
78 Hari Shankar Jaiganesh XII  96.40% I
79 Ridhima Arora XII  96.40% I
80 Gurmann Singh Jaggi XII  96% II
Commerce Stream
81 Ojas Arora XI  94.75% I
82 Vega Dhingra XI  93.50% II
83 Jaanvi Tehlan XII 96.80% I
84 Raghvi  XII  95% II